28 Feb 2016

REVIEW WEB DRAMA: CHOCO BANK



Name: Choco Bank /  Chokobaengkeu

Country: South Korea

Genre: Business, Romance, Drama

Date Aired: 15 February 2016

Synopsis:
 Choco Bank is about a guy named Kim Eun Haeng, who is a college graduate entering the workforce. His father made sure he had a lucky start in life by giving him a name that meant money. Eun Haeng (meaning Bank in Korean) will deal with the concerns many in their 20's struggle with when they start working for the very first time.And a girl named Ha Cho Co who is getting ready to start a business. The story plays out as the two meet and finds out more about the financial service industry.

WATCH HERE:



MY REVIEW



Suddenly, I fallen in love with Kai from EXO. Why? Because his voice. wow~ so sexy.. Melting

By the way, I just finished watching this web drama. And my rate for this drama is DAEBAK! JJANG! AWESOME!!

but, why it's so short? T^T

Every episode just 10 minute, yet just six episode??

Before you guy crying with me, better watch it first. hahaha don't forget to tell me what your reaction.


Okay?

-SEE YOU SOON-

27 Feb 2016

OST: The Descendants of the Sun

Finally, our waiting is worth when the opening of this drama is awesome! I tell you, the most soundtrack I looked forward is whenever you didn't watch the drama, you still can imagine the song. Ah~ You know what I mean. 

It's hard tho'... 

Now, I just jump up into the sky and tell the world how happy I am.  kihkih

Okay. 

After Chen sing for It's Okay It's Love soundtrack, I'll always look forward to him to sing another soundtrack. Now, he is back. 






After I read some comment at youtube, then I just realize that this song tune is same with the last one. Yeah~ It's really same. But, never mind. I don't care as long the song is AWESOME!!!

Wanna hears it??

Here~


You can listen to  it by yourself how this two soundtrack embraced each other. hohoho


Or you might want to hear Punch sing for It's Okay It's Love soundtrack.



Please don't die okay? hahaha

I will back.

bye~
20 Feb 2016

Choice of songs

Hai hai, we meet again today... 

After I got wrong place to share my current choice of songs, so.. here I am. To continue to rest of story. 

Currently mood is listening this song



Kind of classic right? Actually I just left youtube play it for me. So, perhaps they choose randomly based on my first choice.

Firstly, I want to listen to Lifehouse songs,


The band was famous along 2009, when I was 19 years old.. Why I didn't listen to them? urgh~ I got knowing them because of The Vampire Diaries. 

And until now, addicted to them. Whenever I felt ah~ I need a theraphy of country for awhile. And I search for them. Nice. Jason Wade voice along with Bryce and.. bring peace for me.. hohoho


Actually what I want to tell here? ah~ serabut english aku even dengan bantuan grammar yang bengong jugak ni.. 

Okay la.. 

Idea pun dah hilang.. haha sebab mood jalan-jalan nak cari lagu dah habis. tadi lagi cari lagu ni.. 

Boleh la baca di SINI


anyeong!
18 Feb 2016

PLAYLIST: February 2016

Hai hai hai~ it's been long time guys.. 


Last update about Moorim School OST.. 

And today I want t share with you guys about my playlist during this February. The month usually people named it as "Love Month" hohohoho

So, I did want to share with you guys about my love playlist. How I'm changing from R & B genre to soul or acoustic genre. AH~ I can't tell it by myself until I realise in my playlist, there were a lot of soul song. Waa~


There will quite a lot, but I will share which almost played in my playlist. Which mean, the favorite song. yeah~ the most favorite. The song that I'll replaying a lot till the end of this month. haha 


I will start with no 10. 


10. Zayn Malik - Pillowtalk




9. MNEK & Zara Larsson - Never Forget You




8. Zico ft Babylon - Boys and Girls





7. Dean - I'm Not Sorry



6. Dean - Put My Hands on You




5. Dean & Mila -  Here & Now





4. Demi Lovato & Zayn Malik - Why You Don't Love Me?




3. Coldplay - Hymm For the Weekends


2. Dean ft Zico - Pour Up





1. Charlie Puth - We Don't Talk Anymore





yeah~

That's all my playlist. Eventhough , some song were lame, but for me, I just heard in this month, yeah~ it's pretty new for me. hehehe


Special entree~

ZICO -  I am You, You are Me

4 Feb 2016

OST: Moorim School PART TWO

Hai~ anyeong. Oraenmaniya chingu ah~ It's been long time guys I didn't have time to update with you. Yes. This week I will share with you soundtrack from Moorim School Part two. Yes. Yes. VIXX again sing for this drama. Ah~ I can't keep going like this. VIXX killing me inside. ah~~~ TOLONG!!!! 

Okay. Sebelum merapu meraban lagi. Moh ler kita yer.. 

Let's Begin~

1. VIXX - The Kings



Walaupun dia cakap situ no 4. For me, when VIXX sings, they always no one! yeah~


2. HANI - FIRE


No komen.


3. B.I.G - Hey Girl




Second favorite. B.I.G always have the nice voice to listen. :D


4. TAKE -  Addiction




And if you interested with the OST, you can download HERE

-ENJOY-